KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

net income times payout ratio

Russian translation: умножить


15:12 Feb 16, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: net income times payout ratio
при чем тут слово times?....
подпись к графику под названием Cash holdings, net income and dividend payout. Примечание: Dividend payout calculated from net income times payout ratio.
laviniya
Russian translation:умножить
Explanation:
умножить
Selected response from:

Tatiana Samylina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
да, уже сама догадалась:) спасибо:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1чистая прибыль, умноженная на коэффициент выплаты дивидендов
Ol_Besh
4 +1умножить
Tatiana Samylina


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
умножить


Explanation:
умножить


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=3453053_2_1
Tatiana Samylina
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
да, уже сама догадалась:) спасибо:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daria Antonova
17 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
чистая прибыль, умноженная на коэффициент выплаты дивидендов


Explanation:
/

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Akulov
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!