substance price

Russian translation: исходная цена/ базовая цена?

English term or phrase:substance price
Russian translation:исходная цена/ базовая цена?
Entered by: Steffen Pollex

16:26 Jan 27, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Finance
English term or phrase: substance price
Calculation of purchase price:

a) book value (substance price) = $...
Alexander Kolegov
исходная цена? бфзовая цена?
Explanation:
Однако, чуть контекста бы не помешало...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 16:32:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"бАзовая\", конечно. Book value= балансовая стоимость (для полноты)
Selected response from:

Steffen Pollex
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3исходная цена? бфзовая цена?
Steffen Pollex
1цена вещества
Igor Kreknin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
исходная цена? бфзовая цена?


Explanation:
Однако, чуть контекста бы не помешало...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 16:32:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"бАзовая\", конечно. Book value= балансовая стоимость (для полноты)

Steffen Pollex
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 hr

agree  Valentina Obuhova
6 hrs

agree  Uldis Liepkalns
6 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
цена вещества


Explanation:
или пропущена зпт: вещество, цена.

Igor Kreknin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4