KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

sustainable profit

Russian translation: устойчивая прибыль

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sustainable profit
Russian translation:устойчивая прибыль
Entered by: Russian Express

16:31 Jan 27, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Finance
English term or phrase: sustainable profit
calculation of purchase price:

c) company value on a capitalised earnings basis:

- sustainable profit
Alexander Kolegov
устойчивая прибыль
Explanation:
устойчивый источник прибыли
устойчивое получение прибыли
Selected response from:

Russian Express
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you for the most acceptable answer!

Best regards,

Alexander
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4устойчивая прибыль
Russian Express
3 +1стабильная прибыль
Olga Demiryurek
1как вариант
Igor Kreknin


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
устойчивая прибыль


Explanation:
устойчивый источник прибыли
устойчивое получение прибыли

Russian Express
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for the most acceptable answer!

Best regards,

Alexander

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
17 mins

agree  Oleg Vorobiev
20 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 hr

agree  Uldis Liepkalns
6 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
стабильная прибыль


Explanation:
как вариант

Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
20 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
как вариант


Explanation:
У меня часто встречается "sustainable forestry" ("устойчивое лесопользование").

Вполне допускаю, что это м.б. и "прибыль при устойчивом использовании возобновляемых ресурсов".
Как возможный вариант.

Igor Kreknin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4