KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

X associates

Russian translation: и партнеры


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:X associates
Russian translation:и партнеры
Entered by: Nikita Nikolayev

12:07 Aug 3, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: X associates
Auditor: X associates (X - ФИО аудитора).
Chartered accountant and registered auditor
esperansa_2008
и партнеры
Explanation:
или "со товарищи"

если действительно там ФИО конечно
Selected response from:

Nikita Nikolayev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5и партнеры
Nikita Nikolayev
3младшие аудиторы
Elena Slepukhina
2(ассоциированная) компания
Alexander Ryshow


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
x associates
и партнеры


Explanation:
или "со товарищи"

если действительно там ФИО конечно

Nikita Nikolayev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Kislov: да, & иногда не пишут
16 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Semarg: только не "сотоварищи", конечно
21 mins
  -> рашн джоук. спасибо!

agree  Igor Antipin
24 mins

agree  Andrei Mazurin
27 mins

agree  lvgk
6 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
x associates
(ассоциированная) компания


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 мин (2010-08-03 12:16:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

коллеги, компаньоны, партнеры Х

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
x associates
младшие аудиторы


Explanation:
Вероятно, это младшие аудиторы (помощники)

Elena Slepukhina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 23