KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

рейсовый платеж

Russian translation: discrete payment


20:49 Aug 12, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: рейсовый платеж
.. проблемы, которые ограничивают работу нерезидентов. Прежде всего это относится к действующей системе рейсовых платежей и сложностям при проведении расчетов в системе SWIFT.
Marina Aidova
Moldova
Russian translation:discrete payment
Explanation:
A discrete payment is one that is made at specific designated times, such as 1 payment each year, 1 payment each month, or two payments each month. Continuous payment means that the money is deposited into your account continuously in time, and can logically be thought of as receiving dollars per day. Discrete compounding means that interest is calculated at discrete times, such as once a year or once a month. http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=4&ved=0CB0QFjAD...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2010-08-12 21:11:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В настоящее время в платежной системе Банка России существуют автоматизированные системы, базирующиеся на принципах непрерывной, ***дискретной (порейсовой)*** и комбинированной обработки платежей. Под непрерывной понимается такая обработка, при которой платежные документы непрерывно поступают в систему и при выполнении условий немедленного списания сразу исполняются. Дискретная, или порейсовая, обработка предполагает периоды на­копления платежных документов и периоды их обработки путем осуществления сеансов взаимозачетов. Комбинированная обработка представляет собой непрерывную обработку в сочетании с сеансами взаимозачета платежей, находящихся в очередях к моменту начала сеанса. http://www.ec-leasing.ru/lang/ru/publications/154.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2010-08-12 21:14:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This valuation problem has been circumvented by many authors by either valuing American options as European options, and/or by ignoring the discrete payment of dividends and assuming a continuous dividend yield. http://www.pfn2010.org/papers/1268316541.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2010-08-17 13:18:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you, Marina.
Selected response from:

Angela Greenfield
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо, Анжела!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1batch payment
rns
3discrete payment
Angela Greenfield


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
batch payment


Explanation:
Система расчетов является порейсовой и состоит из 5 рейсов с фиксированными границами. Это означает, что банки отсылают платежи рейсами в ЦБ РФ на ежедневной основе.
http://www.rcb.ru/dep/2007-07/8576/

Результаты обработки информации окончательного рейса 12.08.2010г. в адрес участников электронного обмена направлены в 21 час 43 минуты текущего дня. Окончательная выписка из лицевого счета за 12 августа выдана в 22 часа 36 минут текущего дня.
http://www.cbr.ru/mcirabis/Default.aspx?Prtid=nreg

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
7 mins
  -> Спасибо; также и за слово "порейсовой" в Вашем ответе, которое вывело меня на рейсы.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
discrete payment


Explanation:
A discrete payment is one that is made at specific designated times, such as 1 payment each year, 1 payment each month, or two payments each month. Continuous payment means that the money is deposited into your account continuously in time, and can logically be thought of as receiving dollars per day. Discrete compounding means that interest is calculated at discrete times, such as once a year or once a month. http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=4&ved=0CB0QFjAD...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2010-08-12 21:11:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В настоящее время в платежной системе Банка России существуют автоматизированные системы, базирующиеся на принципах непрерывной, ***дискретной (порейсовой)*** и комбинированной обработки платежей. Под непрерывной понимается такая обработка, при которой платежные документы непрерывно поступают в систему и при выполнении условий немедленного списания сразу исполняются. Дискретная, или порейсовая, обработка предполагает периоды на­копления платежных документов и периоды их обработки путем осуществления сеансов взаимозачетов. Комбинированная обработка представляет собой непрерывную обработку в сочетании с сеансами взаимозачета платежей, находящихся в очередях к моменту начала сеанса. http://www.ec-leasing.ru/lang/ru/publications/154.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2010-08-12 21:14:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This valuation problem has been circumvented by many authors by either valuing American options as European options, and/or by ignoring the discrete payment of dividends and assuming a continuous dividend yield. http://www.pfn2010.org/papers/1268316541.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2010-08-17 13:18:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you, Marina.

Angela Greenfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 174
Grading comment
Спасибо, Анжела!