KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

enter into liquidation or into insolvency arrangement

Russian translation: находится в стадии ликвидации или банкротства


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enter into liquidation or into insolvency arrangement
Russian translation:находится в стадии ликвидации или банкротства
Entered by: markelova

17:45 Aug 13, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: enter into liquidation or into insolvency arrangement
ОДин из параграфов Торгового соглашения:
Early termination
1. Without prior notice to the Client, Dukascpoy shall have the right to terminatethe agreement and to close any part of any position and realize any other assets of the Client held by Dukascopy, upon or at any time after the occurence of any of the following defaults events:
1.1.If the Client fails to make any payment or fails to comply with any obligations under the Agreement$
1.2. If the Client dies or becomes of unsound mind
1.3. If the Client enters into liquidation or into an insolvency arrangement (including an arrangement with its creditors), or if a receiver is appointed over all or part of its assets or undertaking.
markelova
находится в стадии ликвидации или банкротства
Explanation:
http://yandex.ru/yandsearch?text="находится в стадии ликвида...
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2начинает процедуру ликвидации или банкротства
Semarg
4в случае, если против Заказчика начаты процедуры ликвидации или банкротстваMaria Beat
4находится в стадии ликвидации или банкротства
Igor Blinov
3инициирует процедуру ликвидации или становится несостоятельным должником
Igor Antipin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
начинает процедуру ликвидации или банкротства


Explanation:
...

Semarg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor_2006
2 days9 hrs

agree  Andrei Mazurin: В целом, согласен.
2 days11 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
инициирует процедуру ликвидации или становится несостоятельным должником


Explanation:
...

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 132

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в случае, если против Заказчика начаты процедуры ликвидации или банкротства


Explanation:
поскольку речь идет об insolvency arrangements, уместно говорить о "банкротстве", а не о "несостоятельности"

Maria Beat
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
находится в стадии ликвидации или банкротства


Explanation:
http://yandex.ru/yandsearch?text="находится в стадии ликвида...

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 550
Grading comment
Спасибо!