KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

legal and economical status of the funds of Client's account

Russian translation: юридическое и финансовое происхождение денежных средств на клиентском счёте


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:legal and economical status of the funds of Client's account
Russian translation:юридическое и финансовое происхождение денежных средств на клиентском счёте
Entered by: Dmitri Lyutenko

18:30 Aug 13, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: legal and economical status of the funds of Client's account
THe legal and economical status of the funds of the Client's account shall be considered as the prepayment of the Forex Trading line granted to the CLient by Dukascopy.
markelova
юридическое и финансовое происхождение денежных средств на клиентском счёте
Explanation:
юридическое и финансовое происхождение денежных средств на клиентском счёте должны быть приняты во внимание при .........
Selected response from:

Dmitri Lyutenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4легальность и финансовое состояние средств на счетах КлиентаMaria Beat
4юридическое и финансовое происхождение денежных средств на клиентском счёте
Dmitri Lyutenko
3вариант
Roman Bardachev


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
legal and economical status of the funds of client's account
вариант


Explanation:
Насколько я это понимаю по логике вещей:

Предоставление (Dukascopy) клиенту (того-то и того-то) производится с учетом состояния счета клиента с точки зрения законности и финансового состояния находящихся на нем средств

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Роман)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrei Mazurin: Посыл, имхо, верный, непонятно только, что означает "финансовое (economical?) состояние средств"?
2 days10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal and economical status of the funds of client's account
юридическое и финансовое происхождение денежных средств на клиентском счёте


Explanation:
юридическое и финансовое происхождение денежных средств на клиентском счёте должны быть приняты во внимание при .........

Dmitri Lyutenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1424
Grading comment
спасибо)

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal and economical status of the funds of client's account
легальность и финансовое состояние средств на счетах Клиента


Explanation:
поскольку далее речь идет об авансовых перечислениях, интересует - скорей всего - не имеется ли долговых или прочих обязательств по данному счету

Maria Beat
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian