KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

the law of any jurisdiction

Russian translation: законодательство любой юрисдикции


07:00 Aug 19, 2010
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: the law of any jurisdiction
If at any time any provision of the Agreement is or become illegal, invallid or unenforceable in any respect under the law of any jurisdiction, neither the legality, validity or enforceability of the remainin provisions of the Agreement under the law of that jurisdiction nor the legality, validity or enforceability of such provision under the law of any other jurisdiction shall be in any way affected.
markelova
Russian translation:законодательство любой юрисдикции
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2010-08-19 07:09:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.regnow.com/signup/vendor_agreement.cgi?locale=ru_...
RegNow вправе в любой момент вносить изменения в оказываемые Дополнительные услуги ..... любых третьих лиц, признаваемых законодательством любой юрисдикции, ...

http://www.lsrgroup.su/press/news_lsr_id6029.html?id=6029&pr...
Несоблюдение таких ограничений может представлять собой нарушение законодательства любой такой юрисдикции о ценных бумагах. ...
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1любая юрисдикция
Semarg
4по закону любой юрисдикции
Julia Lepp
4законодательство любой юрисдикцииinterprivate


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
законодательство любой юрисдикции


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2010-08-19 07:09:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.regnow.com/signup/vendor_agreement.cgi?locale=ru_...
RegNow вправе в любой момент вносить изменения в оказываемые Дополнительные услуги ..... любых третьих лиц, признаваемых законодательством любой юрисдикции, ...

http://www.lsrgroup.su/press/news_lsr_id6029.html?id=6029&pr...
Несоблюдение таких ограничений может представлять собой нарушение законодательства любой такой юрисдикции о ценных бумагах. ...

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrei Mazurin: Вариант приемлемый, без вопросов. Имхо, написал бы "законодательство любого административно-территориального образования".
8 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
по закону любой юрисдикции


Explanation:
....

Julia Lepp
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
любая юрисдикция


Explanation:
здесь: "в любой юрисдикции"
Здесь вовсе необязательно упоминать "закон". Юрисдикция сама по себе исчерпывающий термин.

Semarg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Rioland
6 hrs
  -> спасибо




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Natalia Kobzareva, Semarg, Igor Popov