KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

In the Agreement any reference to an individual person shall include corporate b

Russian translation: см.


08:59 Aug 27, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: In the Agreement any reference to an individual person shall include corporate b
In the Agreement any reference to an individual person shall include corporate bodies, unincorporated associations, partnerships and individuals.
markelova
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
любую ссылку на "лицо" в настоящем договоре/соглашении следует рассматривать как ссылку на юридическое лицо, общество без образования юридического лица, товарищество или физическое лицо

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 мин (2010-08-27 09:34:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

для пущего легализа заманите "рассматривать" на "толковать"
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2см.
Igor Blinov
3 +1В соглашении любая ссылка на физическое лица должна подразумевать
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in the agreement any reference to an individual person shall include corporate b
В соглашении любая ссылка на физическое лица должна подразумевать


Explanation:
юридических лиц...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Semarg
3 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in the agreement any reference to an individual person shall include corporate b
см.


Explanation:
любую ссылку на "лицо" в настоящем договоре/соглашении следует рассматривать как ссылку на юридическое лицо, общество без образования юридического лица, товарищество или физическое лицо

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 мин (2010-08-27 09:34:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

для пущего легализа заманите "рассматривать" на "толковать"

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 550
Grading comment
Спасибо!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Mazurin: "лицо", разумеется (не физическое!). Есть сомнения по поводу "общества" без образования... и "товарищество"... :-)
11 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Dmitri Lyutenko: Любую ссылку на ЧАСТНОЕ ЛИЦО ... по поводу О.без образования не согласен.Тут вероятно имеется в виду Public Company, Private Company, Partnership (товарищество) and Sole Proprietorship
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.