KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

political or governmental divisions or subdivisions

Russian translation: См.


21:43 Dec 6, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: political or governmental divisions or subdivisions
To acquire by purchase, subscription, contract or odierwise, and to hold for investment or otherwise, sell, exchange, mortgage, pledge or otherwise dispose of, or torn to account or realize upon, and generally to deal in and wiu any and aU kinds of securities issued or created by, or interests in, corporations, associations, partnerships, firms, trustees, syndicates, individuals, municipalities or other political or governmental divisions or subdivisions, or any thereof, or by any combinations, organizations or entities whatsoever, irrespective of their form or the name by which they may be described; and to exercise any and all rights, powers, and privileges of individual ownership or interest in respect of any and all such securities and interests, including the right to vote thereon and to consent and utlwrwisc act widi respect thereto; to do any and all acts and things for the preservation, protection, improvement and enhancement in value of any and all such securities or interests, and to aid by loan, subsidy, guaranty or in any other manner permitted by law those issuing, creating, or responsible for any such securities or interests.

Сабж aдминистративно-территориальные и правительственные единицы или образования?

P.S. "Действие происходит" в США

Заранее спасибо!
Dmitrii Kaloev
Germany
Russian translation:См.
Explanation:
субъекты федерации или их территориальные единицы, правительственные организации и их подразделения

Selected response from:

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4политические или правительственные организации или подразделенияDima Ilchuk
4политико-административные субъекты и образования, либо...
Andrei Mazurin
3См.
Igor Antipin


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
политические или правительственные организации или подразделения


Explanation:
=

Dima Ilchuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Огромное спасибо!


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
См.


Explanation:
субъекты федерации или их территориальные единицы, правительственные организации и их подразделения



Example sentence(s):
  • The political units and divisions of the United States include: * The 50 states, ...

    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Political_divisions_of_the_Unit...
Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 132

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
политико-административные субъекты и образования, либо...


Explanation:
субъекты политико-административного деления (или: устройства)

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 824




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Semarg