KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

bid quotations

Russian translation: предложение ставки обменного курса (курса котировки)


21:57 Dec 13, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: bid quotations
The Exchange Agent will, in respect of each Bond payment date, designate a time, no earlier than 10.00 a.m. (London time) and no later than 1.00 p.m. (London time) on the second Business Day prior to that payment date, at which the Reference Banks shall submit their bid quotations for the conversion of the Rouble Amount into U.S. dollars. If fewer than four Reference Banks offer a bid quotation at the designated time, the Exchange Agent will convert the Rouble Amount for the related Bond payment date at the highest exchange rate offered by the remaining Reference Banks

котировки? обменные курсы?
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:предложение ставки обменного курса (курса котировки)
Explanation:
http://www.vedi.ru/w_fm_r/fm348_r.htm
Selected response from:

Olga Rbl
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо, Ольга!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ценовые предложения на покупку
rns
4заявки на конвертацию
Kiwiland Bear
3предложение ставки обменного курса (курса котировки)
Olga Rbl
3курс для покупателей
Yaroslav Kyrylenko


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ценовые предложения на покупку


Explanation:
 

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitri Lyutenko: Да. По тексту - оно. Банки должны представить свои ценовые предложения.
4 hrs

agree  Semarg
6 hrs

agree  spielbergsp
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
курс для покупателей


Explanation:
попадалось на практике в договорах

Yaroslav Kyrylenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
заявки на конвертацию


Explanation:
.

Kiwiland Bear
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 78

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
предложение ставки обменного курса (курса котировки)


Explanation:
http://www.vedi.ru/w_fm_r/fm348_r.htm

Olga Rbl
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо, Ольга!