KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

in the event any act of the aforesaid character is involuntary

Russian translation: (при том, что в случае если любое из вышеперечисленных действий...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in the event any act of the aforesaid character is involuntary
Russian translation:(при том, что в случае если любое из вышеперечисленных действий...
Entered by: Irene Fridman

22:45 Dec 16, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / agreement
English term or phrase: in the event any act of the aforesaid character is involuntary
DEBTOR becomes voluntary or involuntary the subject of proceedings under the bankruptcy or insolvency law, or other legal procedure for the relief of financially distressed debtors, or is unable or admits in writing its inability to pay its debts as they mature, or takes or suffers any action for its liquidation or dissolution, or has a receiver or liquidator appointed for all or any part of its assets and,*** in the event any act of the aforesaid character is involuntary , the consequences thereof are not cured within a reasonable time;***

Я прекрасно понимаю и могу перевести каждую часть в отдельности, но вместе - не стыковка.

Спасибо за ранее
Irene Fridman
Canada
(при том, что в случае если любое из вышеперечисленных действий...
Explanation:
носит принудительный характер, его последствия не устранены в разумный срок)
See discussion.
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you so much for your help. )
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1в случае, если какое-либо действие из вышеперечисленных категорий не является добровольным...
Kiwiland Bear
4(при том, что в случае если любое из вышеперечисленных действий...
Andrei Mazurin
3если любое из указанных выше действий не является добровольным, последствия, вытекающие из...
Irene Ozyumenko


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
если любое из указанных выше действий не является добровольным, последствия, вытекающие из...


Explanation:
... вышеперечисленного нельзя устранить в разумные сроки

Irene Ozyumenko
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you,Irene


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в случае, если какое-либо действие из вышеперечисленных категорий не является добровольным...


Explanation:
.

Kiwiland Bear
New Zealand
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 78
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sokolniki
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

3 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(при том, что в случае если любое из вышеперечисленных действий...


Explanation:
носит принудительный характер, его последствия не устранены в разумный срок)
See discussion.

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 824
Grading comment
Thank you so much for your help. )