KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

following two years from the date

Russian translation: по истечении двухлетнего периода с даты выпуска акций


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:following two years from the date
Russian translation:по истечении двухлетнего периода с даты выпуска акций
Entered by: sokolniki

15:36 Dec 27, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Ценные бумаги
English term or phrase: following two years from the date
Контекст такой (взято из векселя): XXX promise to pay the sum against issue of share capital following two years from the date of issue of the shares.
По смыслу эта фраза означает "через 2 года после даты". Но может быть есть какой-то другой, принятый в финансах, оборот?
Андрей Агарков
Ukraine
по истечении двухлетнего периода с даты выпуска акций
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

sokolniki
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2по истечении двухлетнего периода с даты выпуска акций
sokolniki
4в течение двух лет c датыrigateika


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
по истечении двухлетнего периода с даты выпуска акций


Explanation:
*

sokolniki
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
19 mins
  -> Спасибо, Эрика

agree  Dmitri Lyutenko
1 day 23 hrs

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в течение двух лет c даты


Explanation:
перевод означает, что долг будет возвращен в течение двух лет с даты выпуска акций.

rigateika