KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

Strong EBITDA performance

Russian translation: высокий показатель EBITDA


06:30 Dec 28, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Strong EBITDA performance
A discussion ensued which highlighted:

1. Excellent Sales results.
2. Strong EBITDA performance
3. Reduction in leverage
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:высокий показатель EBITDA
Explanation:
++

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2010-12-28 06:35:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/EBITDA
Selected response from:

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Вадим!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7высокий показатель EBITDA
Vadim Kadyrov
3отличный/хороший уровень EBITDA
Igor Antipin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
strong ebitda performance
высокий показатель EBITDA


Explanation:
++

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2010-12-28 06:35:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/EBITDA

Example sentence(s):
  • http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/EBITDA
Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Спасибо, Вадим!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
14 mins

agree  Andrei Mazurin: Может быть, "высокие показатели" или "явно выраженная положительная динамика" EBITDA?
19 mins
  -> да, т.к. performance

agree  rns: Согласен с Андреем — http://goo.gl/9MEX6
1 hr

agree  Valeria Ivashko
2 hrs

agree  Ella Mikhailova: согласна с Андреем. В скобках можно привести полный эквивалент данной аббревиатуры - Прибыль до налогов, процентов и амортизации
3 hrs

agree  Dmitri Lyutenko
8 hrs

agree  Fernsucht
10 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strong ebitda performance
отличный/хороший уровень EBITDA


Explanation:
...

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 132