KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

IRD

Russian translation: in-room dining (обслуживание в номере)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IRD
Russian translation:in-room dining (обслуживание в номере)

13:44 Dec 28, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-31 17:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: IRD
Позиция в счете постояльца гостиницы:
IRD Tea Food
IRD Service Charge

Заранее благодарю.
Alena Burmagina
Russian Federation
in-room dining (обслуживание в номере)
Explanation:
Вот здесь можно посмотреть:

http://www.hiltonchicagoohare.com/pdf/IRD-Menu-April-27-2010...

P.S. Термин-то достаточно распространенный. :-)
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо. А я искала, почему-то ничего не нашла в инете)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4in-room dining (обслуживание в номере)
Andrei Mazurin
4Управление налоговых сборов
Iren Dragan
3inland revenue department (number) - Департамент внутренних налогов (Налоговое управление)
Yuri Larin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ird
Управление налоговых сборов


Explanation:
здесь это просто налог (сбор) на/за...

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 223

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ird
inland revenue department (number) - Департамент внутренних налогов (Налоговое управление)


Explanation:
...

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ird
in-room dining (обслуживание в номере)


Explanation:
Вот здесь можно посмотреть:

http://www.hiltonchicagoohare.com/pdf/IRD-Menu-April-27-2010...

P.S. Термин-то достаточно распространенный. :-)

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 824
Grading comment
Спасибо. А я искала, почему-то ничего не нашла в инете)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Kadyrov
56 mins
  -> Спасибо, Вадим.

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Алексей.

agree  Kiwiland Bear
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, коллега.

agree  Dmitri Lyutenko
8 days
  -> Спасибо, Дмитрий.