KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

prints

Russian translation: копии


14:53 May 17, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / sourcing evaluation
English term or phrase: prints
Sample P.O.

-CTQ identified on prints or plan
-Print/Specification validation absolutely critical
- Develop and validate measurement systems
- Each program block has decisions blocks associated with it
Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:копии
Explanation:
Предположительно, копии чертежей.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 15:06:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Может, распечатка
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Мне кажется, я скоро буду спрашивать значение предлогов "of", "by", etc.
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ОттискиxxxOleg Pashuk
4Otpechatki
Uldis Liepkalns
3 +1копии
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
копии


Explanation:
Предположительно, копии чертежей.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 15:06:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Может, распечатка

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Мне кажется, я скоро буду спрашивать значение предлогов "of", "by", etc.
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Pochinov: Можно просто - "чертежи" (распечатанные на плоттере или принтере)
16 mins
  -> если именно чертежи, то не только можно, но даже и нужно, конечно :)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Otpechatki


Explanation:
...na otpechatkah

Uldis Liepkalns
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Оттиски


Explanation:
- one of the definations at www.multitran.ru

xxxOleg Pashuk