KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

credit on

Russian translation: зачислять


10:42 Sep 29, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: credit on
why all invoices that have been paid from *** bank account or credited on to **company in ***bank account
xxxsisleys
Russian translation:зачислять
Explanation:
зачислять
Selected response from:

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3зачислять
Zoryana Dorak
3 +1см.
Svetlana Babrauskiene


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
зачислять


Explanation:
зачислять

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  OWatts: Согласна: "зачислять на"
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Popov: ....суммы по всем счетам, перечисленные с банковского счета такого-то или зачисленные на банковский счет компании...
33 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko: with Igor
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
оплачены компании на банковский счет

credit - это "приход". т.е. в данном случае имеются в виду счета, средства по которым поступили на счет.

Svetlana Babrauskiene
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys: зачислены на банковский счет компании
7 mins
  -> счета не могут быть зачислены. зачисляются средства по ним.