KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

another big year for loans

Russian translation: еще один год, имевший огромное значение для кредитный рынков в регионе


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:another big year for loans
Russian translation:еще один год, имевший огромное значение для кредитный рынков в регионе
Entered by: Yaryna Winkelspecht

17:59 Feb 16, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Brochure
English term or phrase: another big year for loans
The most important syndicated loans event in Russia
The most important syndicated loans event in Russia is back after another big year for loans in the region.
Yaryna Winkelspecht
еще один год, имевший огромное значение для кредитный рынков в регионе
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2012-02-16 18:23:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

для кредитных рынков
Selected response from:

Marina Aidova
Moldova
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2еще один год, имевший огромное значение для кредитный рынков в регионе
Marina Aidova
4см.
Dmitri Lyutenko


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
еще один год, имевший огромное значение для кредитный рынков в регионе


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2012-02-16 18:23:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

для кредитных рынков

Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 171
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
6 mins
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!

agree  Andrei Mazurin: Да, вполне.
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
Наиболее значимое для рынка синдицированных кредитов России событие снова проводится в России на фоне того, что в прошлом году рынок поставил очередной рекорд роста.

Наиболее значимое для рынка синдицированных кредитов России событие проводится снова на фоне рекордных показателей рынка прошлого года.


Dmitri Lyutenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1424