KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

wider economic issues

Russian translation: Широкий спектр экономических проблем


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wider economic issues
Russian translation:Широкий спектр экономических проблем
Entered by: Yaryna Winkelspecht

18:15 Feb 16, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Brochure
English term or phrase: wider economic issues
With wider economic issues effecting loan markets globally, this conference comes at a crucial time for the Russian loan market.
Yaryna Winkelspecht
Широкий спектр экономических проблем
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Широкий спектр экономических проблем
Oleg Osipov
4расширение экономических факторов, оказывающих влияние на ....
Marina Aidova
3макроэкономические факторы
Andrei Sokolov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
расширение экономических факторов, оказывающих влияние на ....


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 171

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Широкий спектр экономических проблем


Explanation:
.

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rakovskaya
4 mins
  -> Спасибо, Мария.

agree  Igor Blinov: принимая во внимание ...
8 mins
  -> Спасибо, Игорь. Да, конечно.

agree  interprivate
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Andrei Mazurin
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Андрей.

neutral  Natalya Rovina: подчеркнуто wider - это вам не просто широкий спектр, что то более.., обширнее:) значительнее
21 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
макроэкономические факторы


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2012-02-16 18:50:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Учитывая наличие (ряда) макроэкономических факторов, ...

Andrei Sokolov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish