KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

an event not to be missed

Russian translation: это событие нельзя пропустить


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:an event not to be missed
Russian translation:это событие нельзя пропустить
Entered by: Yaryna Winkelspecht

18:57 Feb 16, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Brochure
English term or phrase: an event not to be missed
For syndicated loans professionals with an interest in this market this is an event not to be missed
Yaryna Winkelspecht
это событие нельзя пропустить
Explanation:
или
это событие, которое нельзя пропустить
Selected response from:

Anna Rubtsova
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8это событие нельзя пропустить
Anna Rubtsova
3 +4специалистам...обязательно стоит посетить
Andrei Yefimov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
специалистам...обязательно стоит посетить


Explanation:
///

Andrei Yefimov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
29 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Vaddy Peters: не знаем, что за событие, но такое пропускать нельзя
52 mins
  -> Хе-хе. Эт точно:) Дякую!

agree  interprivate
4 hrs
  -> Благодарю!

agree  Andrei Mazurin: Да, если event - "мероприятие".
13 hrs
  -> Да, конечно. Спасибо!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
это событие нельзя пропустить


Explanation:
или
это событие, которое нельзя пропустить

Anna Rubtsova
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Dyussengaliyeva
13 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Marina Dolinsky
24 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Zoya Nayshtut
34 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Translator174: Точно!
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ольга!

agree  Dmitri Lyutenko
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Дмитрий!

agree  Andrei Mazurin: или "мероприятие".
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Андрей! Мероприятие отлично звучит.

agree  Andrew Vdovin
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!

agree  Olga Staroverova
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ольга!