KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

borrowing spread

Russian translation: спред по займам


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:borrowing spread
Russian translation:спред по займам
Entered by: Yaryna Winkelspecht

19:21 Feb 16, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Conference Brochure
English term or phrase: borrowing spread
11:30
An update on the Russian international and local bond market: Maximising liquidity in the region

12:00
Cost of funding and pricing: Comparing the borrowing spreads for the different lenders in Russia

12:45
Lunch

14:15
Corporate borrower panel: How are corporate borrowers diversifying their funding sources?
Yaryna Winkelspecht
спред по займам
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Marina Aidova
Moldova
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1спред по займам
Marina Aidova
4см.
Dmitri Lyutenko


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
спред по займам


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 171
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
Тут можно "поиграться" с этим абзацем, но суть от этого не меняется (см. дискусс).

Стоимость финансирования: сравнительный анализ кредитных спредов различных финансовых институтов в России.

Стоимость финансирования: сравнение кредитных спредов по различным инструментам (источникам) финансирования в России.

Стоимость финансирования: сравнение кредитных спредов по различным источникам (привлечения) финансирования в России.


Dmitri Lyutenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1424