KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

Cost of couch

Russian translation: цена кушетки/дивана


12:57 Feb 22, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Cost of couch
Making the most of your store loyalty points, special offers, and cash by making purchases with a digital wallet loaded on your smart phone.

Cost of couch: $3,000
Loyalty points: $60,000
Online coupon: 20%
Credit card: $1,000

Спасибо
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:цена кушетки/дивана
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 мин (2012-02-22 13:13:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А все в целом больше походит на счет, чем на банковскую выписку по карте, по моему.
Selected response from:

Andrei Gitch
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2цена кушетки/диванаAndrei Gitch
4 -1Стоимость обучения
Vladys


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cost of couch
цена кушетки/дивана


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 мин (2012-02-22 13:13:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А все в целом больше походит на счет, чем на банковскую выписку по карте, по моему.

Andrei Gitch
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko: утром - кушетки, вечером - деньги!
49 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexander Teplitsky: Перевод правильный, а объяснение - это просто бонус, "cash back" за то, что уже много накупил.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
cost of couch
Стоимость обучения


Explanation:
Или лечения психоанализом 

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-22 14:44:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

кушетка или сеанс - надо спросить у владельца, формально обое легитим рябое

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrei Gitch: Couch not coach :)
3 mins
  -> typo

neutral  Alexander Teplitsky: "лечения психоанализом" - самокритика, это конечно хорошо, но зачем заниматься самобичеванием?
1 hr
  -> on the couch — находящийся на сеансе у психоаналитика; проходящий курс психоанализа

disagree  Natalie: Ага, в мебельном магазине...
1 day23 hrs