KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

Moving money for institution

Russian translation: перечиление денежных средств организациям


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Moving money for institution
Russian translation:перечиление денежных средств организациям

15:45 Feb 23, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-26 20:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Moving money for institution
заголовок в презентации, денежные переводы для организаций

креатив иссяк

Спасибо
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
перечиление денежных средств организациям
Explanation:
Может, так?
Selected response from:

marina svitova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Согласен, спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5передача денежных средств организациям
Sergiy Cherednichenko
4перечиление денежных средств организациям
marina svitova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moving money for institution
перечиление денежных средств организациям


Explanation:
Может, так?

marina svitova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Согласен, спасибо.

1 day11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
moving money for institution
передача денежных средств организациям


Explanation:
Возможно, в заголовке акцент ставится не на банковском характере операции (перечисления), а в целом на передаче денег от одного лица другому?

Термин в юридической практике используется. См., например, тут: http://btimes.ru/grazhdansko-pravovye-dogovory/dogovor-pered...

Sergiy Cherednichenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  LanaUK: Вы практически скопировали предыдущий ответ
47 mins
  -> нет, не скопировал. Отличие моего варианта - именно в зачении слова "передача". "Перечисление" - банковский термин, "передача" имеет более широкое значение (т.е. речь идет не о движении денег со счета на счет, а от одного (юридического) лица к другому)