KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

Credit Note vs Debit Note

Russian translation: кредит-нота vs дебет-нота


15:46 Feb 27, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / счет-фактура
English term or phrase: Credit Note vs Debit Note
I hereby request that you please issue a Credit Note for your Debit Note No. 50006-101/2 dated the 23rd November 2011.
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Russian translation:кредит-нота vs дебет-нота
Explanation:
http://bankir.ru/dom/showthread.php?t=31350

http://www.vedomosti.ru/glossary/Дебет-нота

только не уверена почему не "дебИт"
Selected response from:

Nadezhda Kirichenko
Grading comment
Спасибо всем
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5кредит-нота vs дебет-нота
Nadezhda Kirichenko
4 +3кредит-нота, дебет-нота
Halyna Maksymiv
Summary of reference entries provided
credit note
OWatts

  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
credit note vs debit note
кредит-нота vs дебет-нота


Explanation:
http://bankir.ru/dom/showthread.php?t=31350

http://www.vedomosti.ru/glossary/Дебет-нота

только не уверена почему не "дебИт"

Nadezhda Kirichenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 150
Grading comment
Спасибо всем

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Mazurin: Да, а в чем проблема-то? // ДебЕт-нота. // Хотя, если я правильно понимаю, аскера, возможно, смущает словосочетание ...you please issue a Credit Note for your Debit Note... :-)
3 mins
  -> дебЕт ю дебИт :)

agree  ViBe: NB: дебИт - у скважины, а в бухгалтерии - как в латыни: "debEt" ("он должен"). Это в английском неправильная форма исторически закрепилась.
8 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Zoya Nayshtut
30 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Dmitri Lyutenko
44 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Angela Greenfield
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
credit note vs debit note
кредит-нота, дебет-нота


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/
    Reference: http://dic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/econ_dict/4866
Halyna Maksymiv
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitri Lyutenko
44 mins

agree  Angela Greenfield
2 hrs

agree  ViBe: Для симметрии ;)
3 hrs




Reference comments


52 mins
Reference: credit note

Reference information:
уже обсуждалось


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/computers%3A_so...
OWatts
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4