KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

touches

Russian translation: круг взаимоотношений Банка шире круга клиентов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:touches
Russian translation:круг взаимоотношений Банка шире круга клиентов
Entered by: Ekaterina Zaremba

03:58 Nov 27, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: touches
CIB’s key strength is lending to large corporate clients, across all segments Bank "touches" many more companies than serves
Ekaterina Zaremba
круг взаимоотношений Банка шире круга клиентов
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Olga Donets
United States
Grading comment
спс!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4см.
Dmitri Lyutenko
3 +2круг взаимоотношений Банка шире круга клиентов
Olga Donets
3имеет контакты
Gaskell


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
имеет контакты


Explanation:
***

Gaskell
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 23

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
круг взаимоотношений Банка шире круга клиентов


Explanation:
...

Olga Donets
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
спс!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

neutral  danya: нет такой сочетаемости
2 hrs
  -> в исходном тексте тоже необычное сочетание слов

agree  Marina Dolinsky
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
см.


Explanation:
Я бы так расписал:

Основное преимущество банка CIB - кредитование крупных корпоративных клиентов, при этом по всем сегментам деятельность банка "затрагивает" гораздо большее количество компаний, нежели чем банк фактически обслуживает.

Как-то так, причесать только.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2013-11-27 07:35:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

То есть, - буквально расписать , имхо, тут не надо ничего изобретать - что есть - то есть.

Dmitri Lyutenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1424

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Mazurin
54 mins
  -> Спасибо, Андрей.

agree  Marina Dolinsky
55 mins
  -> Спасибо, Марина.

agree  Natalia Volkova
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Наталия.

agree  Alexandra Schneeuhr
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Александра.