KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

multilaterals

Russian translation: многосторонняя организация


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multilaterals
Russian translation:многосторонняя организация
Entered by: Turdimurod Rakhmanov

18:05 Aug 24, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: multilaterals
Details of our experience working with ECAs and financial institutions,
as well as our experience of working with other multilaterals in the context of project
financings can be found in Section...

многосторонние КТО? многонациональные компании?
responder
Russian Federation
многосторонняя организация
Explanation:
multilaterals -многосторонняя организация

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2014-08-25 08:27:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

multilaterals (in plural) -многосторонние организации
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1многосторонняя организация
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
4 +1многосторонние организации/учреждения
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
многосторонние организации/учреждения


Explanation:
Судя по контексту - ECAs.

International development multilaterals
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

An International development multilateral is an agency or organization — funded by a group of countries, and/or the citizens of multiple countries rather than a single country — that gives aid for international development.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:International_developm...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 мин (2014-08-24 18:22:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ECAs, как представляется = UN Regional Economic Commissions

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Kleschina
53 mins
  -> Спасибо, Александра!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
многосторонняя организация


Explanation:
multilaterals -многосторонняя организация

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2014-08-25 08:27:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

multilaterals (in plural) -многосторонние организации



    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&&s=multilateral&sc=55&l1...
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitri Lyutenko
14 hrs
  -> Thanks