KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

Statement of changes in equity

Russian translation: Отчёт об изменениях (динамике) капитала


08:48 Dec 5, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Statement of changes in equity
Statement of changes in equity
for the period from 12 June to 31 December 2002
Это из финансового отчета.
Lesya
Russian translation:Отчёт об изменениях (динамике) капитала
Explanation:
statement of changes in stockholder's equity - отчёт об изменениях в акционерном капитале

Отчет "Динамика капитала"
---
http://bank.concern-stellar.com/r6-1-5.html
Selected response from:

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо Вам большое за помощь.
Поскольку я не помню, благодарила Вас сразу или нет, отправляю сегодня.

Еще раз огромное спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10Отчёт об изменениях (динамике) капитала
Natalya Zelikova
3 +2Отчёт об изменениях в [собственном] капиталеVolodymyr Tsapko
4 -1сообщение об изменении размера УСТАВНОГО КАПИТАЛА
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Отчёт об изменениях (динамике) капитала


Explanation:
statement of changes in stockholder's equity - отчёт об изменениях в акционерном капитале

Отчет "Динамика капитала"
---
http://bank.concern-stellar.com/r6-1-5.html

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
5 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо Вам большое за помощь.
Поскольку я не помню, благодарила Вас сразу или нет, отправляю сегодня.

Еще раз огромное спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viktoria Marinesko
4 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Sergey Strakhov: динамика акционерного капитала
4 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Yakov Tomara
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Prima Vista
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Sergey Gorelik: Обязательно уточнение "акционерного капитала". См. http://telecom.ab.ru/reports/arc/finance/report/corporate/di...
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Vladimir Pochinov
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Tamar Kvlividze
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Olga Demiryurek
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  xxxTatiana Nero
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  AYP
1 day 20 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
сообщение об изменении размера УСТАВНОГО КАПИТАЛА


Explanation:
очень похоже на правду

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Volodymyr Tsapko: equity = common stock + retained earnings + ...
1 hr

disagree  Alexander Shchekotin: собственного капитала
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
statement of changes in equity
Отчёт об изменениях в [собственном] капитале


Explanation:
но в целом согласен с Natalya Zelikova


    Reference: http://www.gaap.ru/biblio/gaap-ias/basics/pv_005.htm
Volodymyr Tsapko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Shchekotin
36 mins

agree  xxxVera Fluhr
4 hrs