securities underwriters

Russian translation: см.

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Retail banking
English term or phrase: securities underwriters
Through their investment banking arms, commercial banks also offer related services to their corporate clients, such as asset management and securities underwriters.
Victoria Kantemir
Ukraine
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
http://www.investopedia.com/terms/u/underwriter.asp
Их так и называют - андеррайтеры (применительно к выпуску ценных бумаг).
Selected response from:

Natalia Kobzareva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6см.
Natalia Kobzareva
4 -1поручители по ценным бумагам
FreEditor


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
поручители по ценным бумагам


Explanation:
По аналогии с "поручителями по кредиту".


    Reference: http://www.interfax-russia.ru/Moscow/print.asp?id=577975&typ...
FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalia Kobzareva: поручители по ценным бумагам это guarantors (которые гарантируют погашение (выкуп) ценных бумаг)
15 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
см.


Explanation:
http://www.investopedia.com/terms/u/underwriter.asp
Их так и называют - андеррайтеры (применительно к выпуску ценных бумаг).

Natalia Kobzareva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Nenashev: А что не дали ответ "андеррайтер? https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Андеррайтер_(на_рынке_ценных_б...
20 mins
  -> Хотела дать понять, что ответ надо искать самому. И дала полезный источник

agree  Edgar Hermann: андеррайтер ценных бумаг
41 mins

agree  ulaanaad
3 hrs

agree  Olena Fesiuk
6 hrs

agree  FreEditor
18 hrs

agree  Elena Va: Да, и без вариантов :-)
2 days 17 hrs