KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

Infinity Display

Russian translation: дисплей (с широким углом обзора) марки "Infinity"

05:00 Dec 30, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Infinity Display
Interior Freestanding Branch-specific multi-function ATM

Infinity Display – Supports multi-touch
Lighting – Task lighting.
Noise reducing mic
Dispense – S2 Media Dispense Module:
up to 60 note bunch, 2,500 notes per cassette**.
Up to 25,000 note capacity
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:дисплей (с широким углом обзора) марки "Infinity"
Explanation:
Как вариант.
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
Выбрал без «марки "Infinity"».
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4коллимированный дисплей
Oleg Sollogub
3дисплей (с широким углом обзора) марки "Infinity"
FreEditor


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
infinity display
дисплей (с широким углом обзора) марки "Infinity"


Explanation:
Как вариант.

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Выбрал без «марки "Infinity"».

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
infinity display
коллимированный дисплей


Explanation:
То есть дисплей с проекцией на бесконечность (на бесконечное расстояние).
По такому принципу делают, например, индикаторы на лобовом стекле - чтобы не перефокусировать зрение при переключении внимания с окружающей обстановки на дисплей и обратно. Не тратится время на аккомодацию, снижается нагрузка на зрение.

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wide-angle_Infinity_Display_Eq...
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Collimated_light#Collimated_di...
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Индикатор_на_лобовом_стекле#.D...

Oleg Sollogub
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 31