Recessed Encrypting

Russian translation: см.

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Recessed Encrypting
SelfServ™82
Interior freestanding
multi-function ATM
HEIGHT 64.21” (1,613mm)
WIDTH 30.31” (770mm)
DEPTH 40.59” (1,031mm)
WEIGHTXXX lbs (XXXkg)
CEN I safe 1,763lbs (800kg)
CEN III/IV safe 2,082lbs (945kg)
PIN Pad – Recessed Encrypting (Polycarbonate or stainless steel)

Вспомогательный материал: http://www.ncr.ru/bm/personas.html
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
recessed - утопленный в корпус, т.е. уровень ниже уровня поверхности (recess - ниша, углубление)
encrypting - с[-о встроенной] функцией шифрования
проф. узус говорит "пинпад", а так - клавиатура для ввода ПИН-кода
Selected response from:

danya
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.
danya
1 -1скрытое шифрование
vbondar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -1
recessed encrypting
скрытое шифрование


Explanation:
Возможно так?

vbondar
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  danya: это два слова через запятую (которой нет), они оба определяют pinpad
9 days

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recessed encrypting
см.


Explanation:
recessed - утопленный в корпус, т.е. уровень ниже уровня поверхности (recess - ниша, углубление)
encrypting - с[-о встроенной] функцией шифрования
проф. узус говорит "пинпад", а так - клавиатура для ввода ПИН-кода

danya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 341
Grading comment
Спасибо!