binding for your good company

Russian translation: имеют обязательную силу для вашей (уважаемой) компании

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: binding for your good company
At the SUPPLIER’S request, we.
BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTARIA, S.A., Recoletos 10, Ala Sur, PI. Baja, 28001, Madrid, Spain, hereby issue this guarantee and irrevocably undertake to pay to you any amount up to a maximum of 1.998.919,32 € (in words:
EUR ONE MILLION NINE HUNDRED NINETY EIGHT THOUSAND NINE HUNDRED NINETEEN 32/100) within 7 (seven) banking DAYS upon your first written demand stating that the SUPPLIER has not fulfilled his contractual obligations together with a copy of your letter sent to the SUPPLIER informing him about the not fulfillment of his obligations as per Clauses of the contract no 357-02-2017.
The demand shall be provided to BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTARIA, S.A. in hardcopy to the address set out in first paragraph.
This above mentioned demand for payment must be authenticated by Beneficiary’s bank confirming that the signatures appearing are binding for your good company.
tsunami8
Russian Federation
Russian translation:имеют обязательную силу для вашей (уважаемой) компании
Explanation:
Или могут связывать обязательствами вашу компанию.
Вообще "для вашей компании" будет достаточно, так как слово good здесь видимо используется как некий политес, и не несет никакой смысловой нагрузки
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2подписи поставлены официальными представителями вашей компании
erika rubinstein
4 +1имеют обязательную силу для вашей (уважаемой) компании
Vladimir Alekseev


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
имеют обязательную силу для вашей (уважаемой) компании


Explanation:
Или могут связывать обязательствами вашу компанию.
Вообще "для вашей компании" будет достаточно, так как слово good здесь видимо используется как некий политес, и не несет никакой смысловой нагрузки

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Shchadnov
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Роман!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
подписи поставлены официальными представителями вашей компании


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Zhukov: да, т.е. лицами, имеющие право подписывать такие документы, уполномоченными лицами
1 hr

neutral  Vladimir Alekseev: документы, подписанные официальным представителем, не обязательно являются binding для компании. Лицо с правом подписи и официальный представитель - абсолютно разные вещи.
2 hrs

agree  Jelena Volkova
4 hrs