KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

payment credential

Russian translation: здесь - способы оплаты

19:07 Mar 1, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: payment credential
Card means any payment card or any payment credential issued by the Issuer
esperansa2016
Ukraine
Russian translation:здесь - способы оплаты
Explanation:
card or any other... обычно мне предлагают варианты картой, прямо со счета, пейпалом и пр. Это означает, что сайт официально принимает такие платежи. При желании я могу сохранить все или один способ оплаты на будущее при расчетах с данным сайтом. Правда, мое предложение вдребезги разбивается об issued by the Issuer, но с этой загадкой надо обращаться в Поднебесную.



Selected response from:

IrinaN
United States
Grading comment
Tnanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(учетные) данные/сертификат платежа
George Phil
4полномочие на производство платежа
Oleg Lozinskiy
3наименование и реквизиты документов, на основании которого действует лицо
Irina Sim
3здесь - способы оплаты
IrinaN


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
полномочие на производство платежа


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1159

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(учетные) данные/сертификат платежа


Explanation:
BACKGROUND

[0002] Various systems and methods are used to provision payment credentials to a consumer for the purpose of conducting one or more financial transactions.

[0003] Such payment credentials typically include payment account details such as a card number in the form of a Primary Account Number (PAN), a card expiry date and/or a Card Verification Value (CVV).
https://patents.google.com/patent/WO2015011655A1

Then, an encrypted payment "packet" is sent to the person receiving the payment, including the payment amount, verification and a payment "credential," which could represent the sender's credit card details.
http://www.businessinsider.com/apple-patent-person-to-person...


George Phil
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IrinaN: с учетными данными
1 day 22 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ирина!

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
здесь - способы оплаты


Explanation:
card or any other... обычно мне предлагают варианты картой, прямо со счета, пейпалом и пр. Это означает, что сайт официально принимает такие платежи. При желании я могу сохранить все или один способ оплаты на будущее при расчетах с данным сайтом. Правда, мое предложение вдребезги разбивается об issued by the Issuer, но с этой загадкой надо обращаться в Поднебесную.





IrinaN
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tnanks

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
payment credentials
наименование и реквизиты документов, на основании которого действует лицо


Explanation:
A qualification, achievement, quality, or aspect of a person's background, especially when used to indicate their suitability for something.
In this particular case the credentials are used for making a payment.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-03-07 11:57:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

на основании которых производится платёж

Example sentence(s):
  • Without the proper credentials, you cannot gain access to the government facility.

    https://images-na.ssl-images-amazon.com/images/G/01/EPSDocumentation/PayWithAmazon/SolutionProviders/import_from_clipboard_2.png
Irina Sim
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian