equity providers

Russian translation: = equity investors

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: equity providers
Financing parties shall mean lenderd, investors, institutions, equity providers
esperansa2016
Ukraine
Russian translation:= equity investors
Explanation:
Которые участвуют в капитале, equity - капитал компании.
Тут как обычно куча равнозначных синонимов, я бы не переводил слово в слово, написал бы
shall mean кредитные и финансовые организации, частные и институциональные инвесторы
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4= equity investors
Vladimir Alekseev
5прямые участники в капитале
Andrey Glavatskikh
4поставщики активов
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
поставщики активов


Explanation:
Equities are shares in a company that are owned by people who have a right to vote at the company's meetings and to receive part of the company's profits after the holders of preference shares have been paid.
providers of financial services поставщики финансовых услуг (финансовые институты)
leading provider of financial services — ведущий поставщик финансовых услуг insurance provider — поставщик страховых услуг
напр., Исключение составляют сами поставщики активов https://ezakupivli.com.ua/ru/novosti/novosti-prozorro-sale/f...
(кредиторы, юридические фирмы, страховые компании, поставщики активов, местные органы власти) http://omys-consulting.com/index.php/ru/high-end-asset-finan...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 66

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
= equity investors


Explanation:
Которые участвуют в капитале, equity - капитал компании.
Тут как обычно куча равнозначных синонимов, я бы не переводил слово в слово, написал бы
shall mean кредитные и финансовые организации, частные и институциональные инвесторы

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!

agree  Maria Kaverina
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Мария!

agree  Boris Pogoriller
2 days 1 hr
  -> Борис, спасибо!

agree  danya
2 days 3 hrs
  -> Данил, благодарю!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
прямые участники в капитале


Explanation:
В зависимости от контекста это могут быть акционеры и иные прямые участники в капитале юридического лица или иной организационно-правовой формы хозяйствующего субъекта. Как правило, участие в Equity отличает таких участников от Lenders, а иногда и от Investors.

Andrey Glavatskikh
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian