Conditions Precedent Delivery Date

Russian translation: Дата выполнения отлагательных условий

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / Purchase of Receivables
English term or phrase: Conditions Precedent Delivery Date
Добрый день, уважаемые коллеги!

Перевожу соглашение о покупке дебиторской задолженности, столкнулась со следующим:

The Purchaser shall notify the Transaction Administrator and the Servicers promptly upon being so satisfied if it elects to purchase the Initial Originator Portfolio, such date, the Conditions Precedent Delivery Date.

Не подскажете ли, что имеется в виду под Conditions Precedent Delivery Date?

Заранее спасибо!
Helenia
Russian translation:Дата выполнения отлагательных условий
Explanation:
Статья 157 пункт 1 ГК РФ.
Selected response from:

Elena Tarasova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Дата выполнения отлагательных условий
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Elena Tarasova
4условия, предшествующие дате поставки
Vladys


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conditions precedent delivery date
условия, предшествующие дате поставки


Explanation:
определение условий поставки раньше срока; ... Период поставки будет истекать в день, предшествующий указанной в договоре дате;. https://utmagazine.ru/posts/17521-srok-postavki

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-05-22 09:53:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

есть такое значение, а не только лишь прецедент

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 66

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Дата выполнения отлагательных условий


Explanation:
Статья 157 пункт 1 ГК РФ.


    Reference: http://www.consultant.ru/document/cons_doc_LAW_5142/b8112ebd...
Elena Tarasova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!