Provisioned Card

Russian translation: подготовленная карта / привязанная карта

05:58 Jun 13, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Provisioned Card
Provisioned Card” means an Eligible Card that has been provisioned to an Enabled Device so that the Enabled Device may be used to make payments using such Provisioned Card
esperansa2016
Ukraine
Russian translation:подготовленная карта / привязанная карта
Explanation:
Берется Eligible Card и разрешенное устройство, устройство конфигурируется /настраивается для осуществления платежей с помощью этой карты, получается Provisioned Card.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1подготовленная карта / привязанная карта
Vladimir Alekseev
4мобильный кошелок / мобильная карта / молодежная карта
Turdimurod Rakhmanov


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provisioned card
мобильный кошелок / мобильная карта / молодежная карта


Explanation:
мобильный кошелок / мобильная карта / молодежная карта

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2018-06-13 06:12:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ИЛИ,
бесконтактная карта,
оплата с помощью бесконтактной карты
оплата с технологией бесконтактной оплаты


Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 35

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provisioned card
подготовленная карта / привязанная карта


Explanation:
Берется Eligible Card и разрешенное устройство, устройство конфигурируется /настраивается для осуществления платежей с помощью этой карты, получается Provisioned Card.


Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Potashnik
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search