KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

re-nationalisation of the Company or its assets

Russian translation: ренационализация предприятия или его фондов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:re-nationalisation of the Company or its assets
Russian translation:ренационализация предприятия или его фондов
Entered by: George Vardanyan

22:10 Mar 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: re-nationalisation of the Company or its assets
In addition, there is a risk that the Russian Government may force the Company to participate in any such consolidation and the Company may be merged with, or have its assets or contracts transferred to, other Russian aviation or defence companies. Any such forced participation may result in the re-nationalisation of the Company or its assets, the Company ceasing to exist as an independent legal entity or have other material adverse effects on the Company's business or results of operations. - Что это - "Повторная национализация"?
Alexander Kolegov
Повторная национализация
Explanation:
именни так или ренационализация, перенационализация предприятия или его фондов. То-есть возврат к состоянию при СССР.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-03-05 22:32:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

именно
Selected response from:

George Vardanyan
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5обратная национализация
trubadur
3 +1Повторная национализация
George Vardanyan


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
re-nationalisation of the company or its assets
Повторная национализация


Explanation:
именни так или ренационализация, перенационализация предприятия или его фондов. То-есть возврат к состоянию при СССР.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-03-05 22:32:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

именно

George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAlex Zelkind: Ренационализация
4 hrs
  -> спасибо

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
re-nationalisation of the company or its assets
обратная национализация


Explanation:
обратный - отражает ход процесса: национализировали - приватизировали - снова национализировали

trubadur
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian