KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

break fee

Russian translation: неустойка (комиссия за прекращение контракта)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:break fee
Russian translation:неустойка (комиссия за прекращение контракта)
Entered by: Alena Hanimar

23:08 Mar 25, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: break fee
Should the Buyer decide at any time after the date of this Memorandum of Understanding to withdraw from the transaction for any reason, then it shall pay to the Company a break fee in the amount of ____ US Dollars.
Что-то типа отступного (плата за выход из сделки)?
Alexander Kolegov
неустойка
Explanation:
или более длинный вариант: комиссия за прекращение контракта
Selected response from:

Alena Hanimar
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7неустойкаAlena Hanimar
4 +6неустойка
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
неустойка


Explanation:
или более длинный вариант: комиссия за прекращение контракта


Alena Hanimar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  2rush: Ух, синхронно как.... ;)
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо. Бывают и такие случаи:-)

agree  George Vardanyan
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Antonina Zaitseva
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh: :)
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо:)

agree  Sergei Tumanov
15 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day9 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
неустойка


Explanation:
ПМСР

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  2rush: Ух, синхронно как.... ;)
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  George Vardanyan
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Antonina Zaitseva
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alena Hanimar: не будем больше мучить Askera:)
12 hrs
  -> Э нет, возражаю: Ladies first!

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!