KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

Registeraccountant

Russian translation: информационный аудитор


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Registeraccountant
Russian translation:информационный аудитор
Entered by: Natalya Zelikova

20:10 Apr 3, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / financial statements
English term or phrase: Registeraccountant
Подпись под аудиторским заключением:

*Имя*
Registeraccountant
Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
информационный аудитор
Explanation:
Bovendien leiden nieuwe mogelijkheden binnen de informatietechnologie en toenemende concurrentie tot een groeiende vraag naar specifieke, snel beschikbare informatie. De *registeraccountant* levert een belangrijke bijdrage aan het hanteerbaar maken van die informatie.
Kerntaak van de registeraccountant is waarde toevoegen aan het proces van informatievoorziening. Hij doet dat door controle. De *registeraccountant* bekijkt het informatiesysteem en verifieert de gegevens.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 16 mins (2004-04-04 07:26:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Кроме того, новые возможности в информационной технологии и возрастающей конкуренции приводят к растущему спросу специфичной быстро доступной информации. Информационный аудитор вносит важный вклад в возможность пользования этой информацией.
Основная обязанность информационного аудитора - внесение смысла (может, осмысливание) в процесс сбора информации. Он делает это с помощью контроля. Информационный аудитор просматривает информационную систему и уточняет данные.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 12 mins (2004-04-04 08:22:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это разновидность Internal auditor

Internal auditors verify the accuracy of their organization’s internal records and check for mismanagement, waste, or fraud. Internal auditing is an increasingly important area of accounting and auditing. Internal auditors examine and evaluate their firms’ financial and *information systems*, management procedures, and internal controls to ensure that records are accurate and controls are adequate to protect against fraud and waste. They also review company operations—evaluating their efficiency, effectiveness, and compliance with corporate policies and procedures, laws, and government regulations. There are many types of highly specialized auditors, such as *electronic data-processing*, environmental, engineering, legal, insurance premium, bank, and healthcare auditors. As computer systems make information timelier, internal auditors help managers to base their decisions on actual data, rather than personal observation. Internal auditors also may recommend controls for their organization’s *computer system* to ensure the reliability of the system and the integrity of the data.

http://www.bls.gov/oco/ocos001.htm

Selected response from:

George Vardanyan
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Лицензированный бухгалтер; сертифицированный аудитор
shlepakoff
3информационный аудитор
George Vardanyan


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registeraccountant
Лицензированный бухгалтер; сертифицированный аудитор


Explanation:
наверное имелся ввиду "registered accountant"

shlepakoff
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
registeraccountant
информационный аудитор


Explanation:
Bovendien leiden nieuwe mogelijkheden binnen de informatietechnologie en toenemende concurrentie tot een groeiende vraag naar specifieke, snel beschikbare informatie. De *registeraccountant* levert een belangrijke bijdrage aan het hanteerbaar maken van die informatie.
Kerntaak van de registeraccountant is waarde toevoegen aan het proces van informatievoorziening. Hij doet dat door controle. De *registeraccountant* bekijkt het informatiesysteem en verifieert de gegevens.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 16 mins (2004-04-04 07:26:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Кроме того, новые возможности в информационной технологии и возрастающей конкуренции приводят к растущему спросу специфичной быстро доступной информации. Информационный аудитор вносит важный вклад в возможность пользования этой информацией.
Основная обязанность информационного аудитора - внесение смысла (может, осмысливание) в процесс сбора информации. Он делает это с помощью контроля. Информационный аудитор просматривает информационную систему и уточняет данные.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 12 mins (2004-04-04 08:22:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это разновидность Internal auditor

Internal auditors verify the accuracy of their organization’s internal records and check for mismanagement, waste, or fraud. Internal auditing is an increasingly important area of accounting and auditing. Internal auditors examine and evaluate their firms’ financial and *information systems*, management procedures, and internal controls to ensure that records are accurate and controls are adequate to protect against fraud and waste. They also review company operations—evaluating their efficiency, effectiveness, and compliance with corporate policies and procedures, laws, and government regulations. There are many types of highly specialized auditors, such as *electronic data-processing*, environmental, engineering, legal, insurance premium, bank, and healthcare auditors. As computer systems make information timelier, internal auditors help managers to base their decisions on actual data, rather than personal observation. Internal auditors also may recommend controls for their organization’s *computer system* to ensure the reliability of the system and the integrity of the data.

http://www.bls.gov/oco/ocos001.htm




    Reference: http://www.nivra.nl/Registeraccountant/home.asp
George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Спасибо.