KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

inch translation costs

Russian translation: вкл. стоимость перевода


11:47 Apr 4, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: inch translation costs
Selling expenses:
advertising & promotion costs
trade fair expenses
sponsoring costs
other selling expenses (inch translation costs)
Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Russian translation:вкл. стоимость перевода
Explanation:
может опечатка - incl(uding)?
Selected response from:

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Grading comment
Так и есть - оказалась опечатка. Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5вкл. стоимость перевода
Vladimir Chumak
3 +1затраты на перевод в другую систему единиц
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
затраты на перевод в другую систему единиц


Explanation:
may be

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uldis Liepkalns
1 min

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
вкл. стоимость перевода


Explanation:
может опечатка - incl(uding)?

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Так и есть - оказалась опечатка. Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  riga: makes sense
13 mins

agree  Vladimir Lioukaikine
34 mins

agree  Yelena.: that's what I thought
1 hr

agree  Sergei Tumanov: no doubts
4 hrs

agree  nuclear
5 hrs