KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

who are significant shareholders in our group

Russian translation: которой принадлежит значительный пакет акций нашей группы компаний


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:who are significant shareholders in our group
Russian translation:которой принадлежит значительный пакет акций нашей группы компаний
Entered by: engrus

18:49 Apr 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: who are significant shareholders in our group
OOO company have had a long association with ABC company who are significant shareholders in our group

The whole sentence please
Thank you
engrus
которой принадлежит значительный пакет акций нашей группы компаний
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8которой принадлежит значительный пакет акций нашей группы компаний
Vladimir Pochinov
5См нижеmikhailo
4 +1ООО длительное время сотрудничает с АBC, крупным акционером нашей группы компаний
Gulnara Tyndybayeva
3 +1которая - важный держатель акций в нашей группе
George Vardanyan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
которой принадлежит значительный пакет акций нашей группы компаний


Explanation:
IMHO

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shlepakoff
3 mins

agree  Vladimir Vaguine
16 mins

agree  Sergey Strakhov
1 hr

agree  balticvip
1 hr

agree  Victor Sidelnikov
8 hrs

agree  Danil Yemelyanov
8 hrs

agree  Margarita
10 hrs

agree  xxxatxp
12 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
которая - важный держатель акций в нашей группе


Explanation:
Фирма ООО долгое время связана с фирмой АВС, которая - важный держатель акций в нашей группе.

OOO company have had a long association with ABC company who are significant shareholders in our group


George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: которая является важным держателем акций в нашей группе...
20 mins
  -> agree, thanks Сергей !

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
См ниже


Explanation:
которые являются влиятельными акционерами в нашей группе. (мн.ч. акционеры подразумевает что и ООО и ABC являются акционерами некоей группы)


mikhailo
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ООО длительное время сотрудничает с АBC, крупным акционером нашей группы компаний


Explanation:
...

Gulnara Tyndybayeva
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Tomara
1 hr
  -> thank you Tomara