KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

tracker margin

Russian translation: надбавка к индикативной ставке


00:27 Apr 6, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / mortgage offer (UK)
English term or phrase: tracker margin
We will charge interest on the tracker rate loan at the tracker rate which will be the tracker base rate, less the tracker margin (when the tracker margin is negative) plus the tracker margin (when it is positive) or the tracker base rate (when the tracker margin is zero).

Смысл, в общем-то, понятен. Нужен правильный банковский термин,используемый в подобных контекстах
Большое спасибо.
Elena Volkovaya
United Kingdom
Russian translation:надбавка к индикативной ставке
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Мне пригодились оба ответа, но больше подошел ответ Виктора из-за "надбавки".
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5интервал колебания плавающей процентной ставки
myrafla
4надбавка к индикативной ставке
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
интервал колебания плавающей процентной ставки


Explanation:
Как я уже говорила выше, ставка плавающая, но у нее есть предел повышения и падения, зависит от рынка и банка.


    Reference: http://www.halifax.co.uk/mortgages/importantinfo.shtml
myrafla
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
надбавка к индикативной ставке


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Мне пригодились оба ответа, но больше подошел ответ Виктора из-за "надбавки".
Большое спасибо всем!