KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

non-natural resources based company

Russian translation: одна из крупнейших несырьевых компаний России

11:24 Oct 1, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: non-natural resources based company
As you may know, we are one of the largest non-natural resources based companies in Russia.
Alexander Kolegov
Russian translation:одна из крупнейших несырьевых компаний России
Explanation:
именно так: не Газпром, не ЮКОС
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4одна из крупнейших несырьевых компаний России
Sergey Strakhov
3 +1компания, деятельность которого не связана с добычей и продажей природных ресурсов
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
одна из крупнейших несырьевых компаний России


Explanation:
именно так: не Газпром, не ЮКОС

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Pochinov: Краткость - сестра таланта :-) А я что-то с ходу не додумался до "несырьевой" компании...
1 min
  -> Спасибо за комплимент, маэстро. Но ведь нам платят за знаки, так что краткость... хм...:)

agree  Margarita
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!:)

agree  artyan
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!:)

agree  Konstantin Kisin
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!:)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
компания, деятельность которого не связана с добычей и продажей природных ресурсов


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 204

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
1 hr