KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

continued procedure

Russian translation: последующем выполнении условий контракта

20:12 Oct 13, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: continued procedure
тут это ка кнепрерывныфй или продленный?
не пойму
In case the force-majeure circumstances exceed 60 days the Buyer has the right to renegotiate with the Manufacturer and vice versa about and agree on the continued procedure of the fulfilment of the Contract. However, both parties shall have the intention to find a solution of mutual benefit and to solve amicably the problem as soon as possible.
Если форс-мажорные обстоятельства будут продолжаться более 60 дней, Покупатель имеет право пересмотреть Контракт с Производителем и наоборот и договориться о непрерывной процедуре выполнения Контракта. Однако обе стороны должны стремиться найти взаимовыгодное решение в кратчайший срок полюбовно решать проблему.
Vova
Russian translation:последующем выполнении условий контракта
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2004-10-13 20:44:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

суть фразы на простом языке: если что то серьезное случится то стороны имеют право пере-договорится о том как дальше вместе работать

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2004-10-13 20:46:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вот это \'дальше вместе работать\' я бы оформил как последущее выполнение...
Selected response from:

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
спасибо Вам и Dmytro Voskolovych
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4дальнейшая процедура выполнения Контракта
Dmytro Voskolovych
4последующем выполнении условий контракта
Konstantin Kisin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
последующем выполнении условий контракта


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2004-10-13 20:44:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

суть фразы на простом языке: если что то серьезное случится то стороны имеют право пере-договорится о том как дальше вместе работать

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2004-10-13 20:46:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вот это \'дальше вместе работать\' я бы оформил как последущее выполнение...

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
спасибо Вам и Dmytro Voskolovych

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
дальнейшая процедура выполнения Контракта


Explanation:
дальнейшая процедура выполнения Контракта

Dmytro Voskolovych
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20