KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

margin amount

Russian translation: маржа, размер маржи


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:margin amount
Russian translation:маржа, размер маржи
Entered by: peretlum

15:13 Feb 14, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: margin amount
Total margin amount for the order
Unit margin amount
peretlum
маржа, размер маржи
Explanation:
А вообще-то термин довольно многозначный. Неплохо бы уточнить
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6маржа, размер маржи
mk_lab
5общая торговая наценкаEugeniya


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
маржа, размер маржи


Explanation:
А вообще-то термин довольно многозначный. Неплохо бы уточнить

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Большое спасибо :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Moskowitz
54 mins

agree  Prima Vista
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан
3 hrs

agree  Sergei Tumanov
6 hrs

agree  Burrell
8 hrs

agree  Victor Potapov: За маржу, т.к. это может быть и наша наценка (markup), и прибыль по заказу (рассчитываемая системой - цена продажи минус себестоимость продукции минус транспорт минус хранение...)
8 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
общая торговая наценка


Explanation:
Еженедельник "АПТЕКА" ЧТО РЕГУЛИРОВАТЬ: ЦЕНУ ИЛИ НАЦЕНКУ? [№ 47 (318) от 3.12.2001 г.]
http://www.apteka.ua/archives/318/16660.html (проверено 28.09.2004)Для того чтобы выяснить направление и степень влияния ограничения общей торговой наценки до уровня 35% к оптовой цене производителя ... сеть, необходимо знать уровень торговой наценки на рынке в настоящее время.
Следовательно, справедлива

Торговая наценка
http://www.rnk.ru/rnk/article.phtml?code=1040 (проверено 21.09.2004)Торговая наценка
1) по общему

Учет торговой наценки
http://www.economer.khv.ru/content/n053/13 (проверено 03.02.2005)Учет торговой наценки
Поэтому общая сумма наценки по всем проданным товарам определяется в конце месяца.
Общая сумма


Margins
... by computing the margin PER UNIT of product/service. Price per unit is simple to compute as compared to computing cost per unit. It is simply the amount per unit that your customer will pay, and ...
www.ivey.uwo.ca/NewVenture/Template…margin.asp

MG Financial Group - Demo Section
... Fixed Dollar Amount Margin: The margin required is the same for all currencies; however, the margin requirement ... the complete list of per unit margin requirements and Leverage as a ...
www.mgforex.com/eng/advanced/content/Margin.asp
Zeroing In: Antidumping?s Flawed Methodology under Fire
... sold for $0.50 more. The unit margin is equal to the amount of dumping calculated for each unique comparison. The arithmetic sum of ...
www.freetrade.org/pubs/FTBs/FTB-011.html

Fundamental Accounting Principles | Glossary
... Contribution margin per unit amount that the sale of one unit contributes toward recovering fixed costs and earning profit. (p. 954). Contribution margin ratio contribution margin per unit expressed ...
highered.mcgraw-hill.com/sites…glossary.html





Eugeniya
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4