KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

quote, quoted, quoting

Russian translation: ниже


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quote, quoted, quoting
Russian translation:ниже
Entered by: peretlum

13:07 Feb 18, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: quote, quoted, quoting
Quoting date is mandatory !
Quoted by is mandatory !
Date customer is due to receive next quote e-mail
Address to which quotes are sent
Total value of quotes posted in the session
peretlum
ниже
Explanation:
в дореволюционном русском языке существовала целая группа однокоренных слов: котировка, котировать, котируемый.

про предложение говорили оферта, контроферта.

котировка - это предложение с указанной ценой. и т.д. и т.п.
Selected response from:

Sergei Tumanov
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1предложение
Vladimir Stepanov
4ниже
Sergei Tumanov


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
предложение


Explanation:
предложение цены
коммерческое предложение

Vladimir Stepanov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov: но только вместе с ценой
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ниже


Explanation:
в дореволюционном русском языке существовала целая группа однокоренных слов: котировка, котировать, котируемый.

про предложение говорили оферта, контроферта.

котировка - это предложение с указанной ценой. и т.д. и т.п.

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Спасибо!