KudoZ home » English to Russian » Fisheries

boilie

Russian translation: бойлы (наживка для ловли карпа)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:boilies
Russian translation:бойлы (наживка для ловли карпа)
Entered by: Tatiana Lammers

23:17 Feb 15, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Fisheries
English term or phrase: boilie
With this knowledge and understanding you can truly choose the very best commercially available *boilies* to use, base mixes, ingredients and additives and so on, to suit your own, personal fishing approach and needs, even to create your own secret ‘superbait!’
*Boilies and boilie making* have become a massive business because they really consistently catch the very biggest carp.
Tatiana Lammers
United States
бойлы
Explanation:
http://www.matchfishing.ru/carp/carp_clinic.355.php
http://www.harp.valor.ua/fishlib/mag/ryba4ok.0420.bojly/inde...


Сегодня бойлы - это самая популярная карповая наживка. Они изготавливаются из разнообразнейших смесей, как готовых, так и самодельных с ароматическими и вкусовыми добавками из теста. Тесто замешивается на воде и яйцах. Бойлы могут быть тонущими и плавающими, жесткими и мягкими, большими и маленькими, практически какими угодно вам и вашей предполагаемой добыче. Точнее улову.
http://www.carpfishing.lv/ru/tools/boil/receipt/
Selected response from:

Smantha
Israel
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4бойлиval_legrand
3бойлы
Smantha


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
бойли


Explanation:
так и говорят "бойли", хотя очень часто говорят и "бойл"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-02-15 23:30:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sportfishing.com.ua/phpBB/viewtopic.php?p=11207&s...

http://www.harp.valor.ua/bb/viewtopic.php?p=18546&sid=7ea575...

val_legrand
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
бойлы


Explanation:
http://www.matchfishing.ru/carp/carp_clinic.355.php
http://www.harp.valor.ua/fishlib/mag/ryba4ok.0420.bojly/inde...


Сегодня бойлы - это самая популярная карповая наживка. Они изготавливаются из разнообразнейших смесей, как готовых, так и самодельных с ароматическими и вкусовыми добавками из теста. Тесто замешивается на воде и яйцах. Бойлы могут быть тонущими и плавающими, жесткими и мягкими, большими и маленькими, практически какими угодно вам и вашей предполагаемой добыче. Точнее улову.
http://www.carpfishing.lv/ru/tools/boil/receipt/

Smantha
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!