KudoZ home » English to Russian » Fisheries

breakaway lead/weight design ....light line connection to the lead

Russian translation: см.


07:07 Mar 16, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Fisheries
English term or phrase: breakaway lead/weight design ....light line connection to the lead
Пожалуйста, помогите со всем предложением!

Where permanent markers are dropped by a bait boat, they must be made up using a breakaway lead/weight design so that if they become snagged they can easily breakaway - (i.e. light line connection to the lead).

Большое вам спасибо!
Tatiana Lammers
United States
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Где-то так: плавучие метки, которые сбрасываются с лодки на прикармливаемом месте, должны быть изготовлены таким образом, что если грузик зацепится за что-нибудь на дне, его легко можно было отсоединить от лески с поплавком

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-03-16 07:15:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

то есть соединение должно быть непрочным - дернул, и рассоединилось
Selected response from:

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо Сергей за то, что выручили меня опять =)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5breakawayZoospec
3см.
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
Где-то так: плавучие метки, которые сбрасываются с лодки на прикармливаемом месте, должны быть изготовлены таким образом, что если грузик зацепится за что-нибудь на дне, его легко можно было отсоединить от лески с поплавком

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-03-16 07:15:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

то есть соединение должно быть непрочным - дернул, и рассоединилось

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо Сергей за то, что выручили меня опять =)

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
breakaway


Explanation:
Здесь "разрыв" в активном залоге : can easily breakaway - "может легко разорваться"
light line connection to the lead - соединение с грузилом тонкой леской

Zoospec
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian