KudoZ home » English to Russian » Food & Drink

Sweetened

Russian translation: сливки немолочные подслащенные


06:40 Jul 27, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: Sweetened
Non dairy cream for whipping
Vegetable fat cream for whipping
Ingredients
Water, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Emulsifiers (E472b, E332, E471), Humectant (Sorbitol), Milk Proteins, Stabilisers ( E460, E466), Acidity Regulators (E331, E340), Salt, Flavouring, Colour (E160a).
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Russian translation:сливки немолочные подслащенные
Explanation:
Глобал Фудс" - поставщик продуктов питания для сектора HoReCa
Сливки немолочные для взбивания "Gold Label", "Rich"0,907кг (2938) (Non-Diary Whipping Cream "Gold Label", "Rich" 0,907kg (2938))
Сливки немолочные, концентрат для взбивания, "Rich" 2,95кг (2920) (Non-Dairy Whip Topping Base "Rich" 2,95kg (2920))
www.globalfoods.ru/price.php?Cat_id=1131&Podrobno=1 (34 КБ)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-07-27 07:06:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или \"с сахаром\", так как видно что там сахар, а не заменитель. Может еще есть такие же сливки без сахара.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Grading comment
Sovpadenie 100%. VSEM bol'shoe SPASIBO!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3подслащённыйAndrey Belousov
3помадка,патока
AllaT
3сливки немолочные подслащенные
Vladimir Chumak
3с подсластителями
Vitali Stanisheuski
1 +2подслащенный2rush


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sweetened
подслащенный


Explanation:
ИЛИ ...с сахаром

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Chumak: или с заменителем сахара
1 min

agree  Andrey Rykov: а почему так неуверенно)))
32 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sweetened
с подсластителями


Explanation:
с подсластителями

Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sweetened
сливки немолочные подслащенные


Explanation:
Глобал Фудс" - поставщик продуктов питания для сектора HoReCa
Сливки немолочные для взбивания "Gold Label", "Rich"0,907кг (2938) (Non-Diary Whipping Cream "Gold Label", "Rich" 0,907kg (2938))
Сливки немолочные, концентрат для взбивания, "Rich" 2,95кг (2920) (Non-Dairy Whip Topping Base "Rich" 2,95kg (2920))
www.globalfoods.ru/price.php?Cat_id=1131&Podrobno=1 (34 КБ)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-07-27 07:06:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или \"с сахаром\", так как видно что там сахар, а не заменитель. Может еще есть такие же сливки без сахара.

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Sovpadenie 100%. VSEM bol'shoe SPASIBO!!!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sweetened
подслащённый


Explanation:
Но где это слово в тексте?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-07-27 06:47:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сахаросодержащая продукция/Подукция, содержащая сахар (его заменители)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-07-27 06:53:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"С заменителем сахара\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2005-07-27 07:13:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Не \"без сахара\"\" :)))

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Chumak
2 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Alexander Onishko
4 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Yelena.
17 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sweetened
помадка,патока


Explanation:
Хотя для каждого из этих слов есть конкретный перевод-fondant,syrup,мне кажется по составу рецепта продукт похож на помадку.Хотя перевод слишком образный :)

AllaT
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian