KudoZ home » English to Russian » Food & Drink

. Assoc. Food Drug Off. Q Bull

Russian translation: ...


06:19 Nov 7, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: . Assoc. Food Drug Off. Q Bull
Контекст:
• Lehman, A.J. 1958. Quarterly report to the editor on topics of current interest: glass and metal fragments in foods and beverages. Assoc. Food Drug Off. Q Bull., 22 (1) p.p. 24-26
Большое спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:...
Explanation:
литературные ссылки не переводятся, тем более название бюллетения

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 мин (2007-11-07 06:23:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry... бюллетеня
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
Спасибо.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2...Leila Usmanova
5Quarterly bulletin / Association of Food and Drug Officials.
tanja_sh24
4Bulletin / бюллетень
tanja_sh24


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
. assoc. food drug off. q bull
...


Explanation:
литературные ссылки не переводятся, тем более название бюллетения

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 мин (2007-11-07 06:23:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry... бюллетеня

Leila Usmanova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Lysihin: Библиография не переводится, но оформление должно соответствовать российским стандартам.
3 hrs

agree  Stanislav Korobov: Конечно, не нужно это переводить!
3 days12 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
. assoc. food drug off. q bull
Quarterly bulletin / Association of Food and Drug Officials.


Explanation:
The Abbreviated name of the Journal here.

tanja_sh24
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
. assoc. food drug off. q bull
Bulletin / бюллетень


Explanation:
Kociba R.J., Schwetz B.A. // Drug Metab. Rev. 1982. Vol.13, N 3. P.387-406; Kociba R.J., Schwetz B.A. // Assoc. Food Drug Off. Q. Bull. 1982. Vol.46, N 3. P.168-188;

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-11-07 06:37:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yes, the abbraviated name of Bulletin is Bull. here

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-11-07 06:38:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Journal title:, Quarterly bulletin / Association of Food and Drug Officials. Abbreviated title(s):. Q. bull. - Assoc. Food Drug Off.
Kind regards,
Tanya Shekhovtsova

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2007-11-07 06:43:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ежеквартальный бюллетень

tanja_sh24
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian