KudoZ home » English to Russian » Food & Drink

Canned champignons PNS

Russian translation: PNS- pieces and stems (шляпки и ножки)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Canned champignons PNS
Russian translation:PNS- pieces and stems (шляпки и ножки)
Entered by: Zoya Delerm-Shapkina

07:59 Apr 4, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: Canned champignons PNS
Canned champignons PNS
что значит данное сокращение?
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
pieces and stems(PNS)
Explanation:
pieces and stems(PNS)

http://www.smgfood.com/cannedfoods/connedfoods.htm

Sunmarg Industrial Co., Limited - Food Division晟 玛 格 实 业 有 限 公 司 FOOD DIVISION. CANNED FOODS ... Name : Canned mushrooms; Specification : pieces and stems(PNS), Whole, Slices; N.W : 284g, 400g, ...
www.smgfood.com/cannedfoods/connedfoods.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-04-04 08:11:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот еще нарезанные на кусочки вместе с (ножками???)
68 Oz Mushroom (A10 Can)

sn_701: 68 Oz Whole / Button
sn_702: 68 Oz Sliced
sn_703: 68 Oz Pieces & Stems (PNS)
Net Weight: 2850 Gms

See large photo of 68 Oz Mushroom (A10 Can)
Drained Weight: 1920 Gms

http://www.ewtc.cn/products/68-oz-mushroom-a10-can-2318-1398...


Selected response from:

Kate Pisman
Grading comment
Спасибо всем, будут это "Шляпки и ножки"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pieces and stems (кусочки с ножками
Yuri Smirnov
3pieces and stems(PNS)
Kate Pisman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
canned champignons pns
pieces and stems (кусочки с ножками


Explanation:
Не уверен, как это по-русски "официально" называется, но по-английски это pieces-and-stems.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-04-04 08:07:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Superior PNS
These are superior Quality Pieces and Stems mushrooms. Product consists of fairly regular sized units of reasonable integrity, the majority of those being sliced longitudinally. It is distinguishable from regular pieces and stems because of the presence of a fair amount of silhouettes and the slice thickness is 4.5 to 6.0mm.Regular PNS
Pieces and stems are mushrooms consisting of cut or broken portions of caps and stems and may contain a mixture of whole, buttons, sliced whole or sliced buttons
http://www.agro-dutch.com/products.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-04-04 08:08:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Baltic Champignons - Каталог грибов - Белые шампиньоны с ножками -Белые шампиньоны с ножками. Белые шампиньоны с ножками. Основная упаковка Вес: 250gr Тип упаковки: K Групповая упаковка Количество в упаковке: 12 ...
www.balticchampignons.lt/article/archive/103/ - 16k - Кэшаваны - Падобныя старонкі

Baltic Champignons - Каталог грибов - Белые шампиньоны с ножками -Белые шампиньоны с ножками. Белые шампиньоны с ножками. Основная упаковка Вес: 500gr Тип упаковки: Pt Групповая упаковка Количество в упаковке: 6 ...
www.balticchampignons.lt/article/archive/113/ - 16k - Кэшаваны - Падобныя старонкі
Яшчэ вынікі з www.balticchampignons.lt »


Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valery Kaminski: А по-русски - просто 'резаные' http://tinyurl.com/yonpyl в отличие от 'целых'
5 mins
  -> Мерси

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
canned champignons pns
pieces and stems(PNS)


Explanation:
pieces and stems(PNS)

http://www.smgfood.com/cannedfoods/connedfoods.htm

Sunmarg Industrial Co., Limited - Food Division晟 玛 格 实 业 有 限 公 司 FOOD DIVISION. CANNED FOODS ... Name : Canned mushrooms; Specification : pieces and stems(PNS), Whole, Slices; N.W : 284g, 400g, ...
www.smgfood.com/cannedfoods/connedfoods.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-04-04 08:11:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот еще нарезанные на кусочки вместе с (ножками???)
68 Oz Mushroom (A10 Can)

sn_701: 68 Oz Whole / Button
sn_702: 68 Oz Sliced
sn_703: 68 Oz Pieces & Stems (PNS)
Net Weight: 2850 Gms

See large photo of 68 Oz Mushroom (A10 Can)
Drained Weight: 1920 Gms

http://www.ewtc.cn/products/68-oz-mushroom-a10-can-2318-1398...




Kate Pisman
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо всем, будут это "Шляпки и ножки"